Pricing

Pay for the program, never for the payouts

Fourteen days free on every plan, no card. 0% of every payout.

  • 14 days free
  • No card to start
  • Set up in 10 minutes
  • Cancel in one click
  • Full refund within 30 days of your first payment
Launch

Launch

Up to $10,000 a month earned from affiliates

$29/ monthUsual price $59

Founding price, locked for as long as you stay

Or $290 a year, which is $58 less than paying monthly. Two months free.

  • Unlimited affiliates and referrals
  • Any commission rule: rates, tiers, coupon codes, rewards for both sides
  • Branded portal on your own domain
  • Resources page for your affiliates
  • Email notifications (our templates)
  • Manual PayPal and Wise bulk payouts
  • 2 affiliate programs
  • 3 team members
  • 3 commission rules
  • API and MCP access
  • Not included: Auto-payouts on your schedule
  • Not included: Customisable email notifications
  • Not included: Remove "Powered by AffiliateRail"
Start free trial

14 days free, no card. Cancel in one click.

Grow · recommended

Grow

Up to $20,000 a month earned from affiliates

Recommended

$59/ monthUsual price $89

Founding price, locked for as long as you stay

Or $590 a year, which is $118 less than paying monthly. Two months free.

  • Everything in Launch, plus
  • Auto-payouts on your schedule
  • Customisable email notifications
  • W-8 and W-9 collection and export
  • 5 affiliate programs
  • 5 team members
  • Unlimited commission rules
  • Not included: Remove "Powered by AffiliateRail"
Start free trial

14 days free, no card. Cancel in one click.

Scale

Scale

Up to $50,000 a month earned from affiliates

$99/ monthUsual price $179

Founding price, locked for as long as you stay

Or $990 a year, which is $198 less than paying monthly. Two months free.

  • Everything in Grow, plus
  • Remove "Powered by AffiliateRail"
  • Invoices generated for your affiliates
  • Fraud monitoring on referrals and payouts
  • Priority support
  • Unlimited affiliate programs
  • Unlimited team members
Start free trial

14 days free, no card. Cancel in one click.

Enterprise

Enterprise

$50,001+ a month earned from affiliates

Custom

  • Everything in Scale, plus
  • Auto-payouts with custom payout methods
  • Dedicated Slack channel
  • Priority support with an SLA
  • SSO and custom contract
Talk to us

We will work out the right plan with you.

As your program grows

A percentage grows. A plan price does not.

Most platforms take a cut of every payout. Your affiliates earn you $50,000. You pay them $12,500. A platform on 5% keeps $625 of it, on top of the plan price.

Double the program and that $625 doubles. AffiliateRail never holds the money, so there is no cut to take.

What a month costs as your program growsTwo lines against monthly affiliate revenue, up to $50,000, at a 25% commission rate. They start together at about $59 a month. AffiliateRail stays flat and steps once to $99, which is the whole bill, because it takes nothing from payouts. A platform on 5% of payouts climbs to $625 and its subscription sits on top of that. The shaded gap between the two lines is the difference.Pricing per month$625+$99$10k$20k$30k$40k$50kearned from affiliates per monthAffiliateRailCompetitors
Compare every plan
What you getLaunch $29Grow $59Scale $99Enterprise
Earned from affiliates per monthUp to $10,000Up to $20,000Up to $50,000$50,001+
Founding price (usual price)$29 $59$59 $89$99 $179Custom
Yearly$290 $590$590 $890$990 $1,790Custom
Affiliates and referralsUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Affiliate programs25UnlimitedUnlimited
Team members35UnlimitedUnlimited
Commission rules3UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Auto-payouts on your schedule✕YesYesYes
Customisable email notifications✕YesYesYes
W-8 and W-9 collection and export✕YesYesYes
Remove "Powered by AffiliateRail"✕✕YesYes
Invoices for your affiliates✕✕YesYes
Fraud monitoring✕✕YesYes
REST APIYesYesYesYes
MCP for AI assistantsYesYesYesYes
Priority support✕✕YesYes
Free trial14 days14 days14 daysTalk to us

A big month

Go over your limit and nothing is charged

Say your plan covers $20,000 a month and your affiliates bring in $26,000. Tracking, commissions and payouts all keep running. Most platforms add an overage fee, an extra charge for going past your plan. We add nothing. You get seven days to pick a bigger plan. Until then you can do everything except approve new partners and write new commission rules.

“We needed a simple way to launch an affiliate program without spending months building the infrastructure. AffiliateRail made it straightforward. The setup was quick, tracking works great, and managing affiliates is much easier than doing it manually. It’s been a great fit for Botric.”

Ved Prakash, founder of Botric Ved PrakashFounder, Botric

“Tracking affiliate referrals used to eat my time. AffiliateRail made it simple, and I’m now getting way more clients than before.”

Ben Calver, founder of Fill The Room Ben CalverFounder, Fill The Room

Who built this

The reason the money never touches us

AffiliateRail is built and run by Jimi Barkway, a former affiliate and email marketer. He has run affiliate programs from both sides of the link. The one decision everything else follows from: the platform never holds your money. You connect your own PayPal or Wise account. AffiliateRail works out who is owed what and tells your PayPal or Wise account to pay, with your credentials. The payout goes from your account to your affiliate's. There is no cut to take, so none is taken.

What you can check before you pay: the documentation and the program we run on ourselves. And a person who answers support@affiliaterail.com.

Questions about pricing

Before you pick a plan

What happens if my affiliates earn more than my plan covers?

Nothing stops and nothing extra is charged. Tracking, commissions and payouts keep running. You get seven days to pick a bigger plan. Until then you can do everything except approve new partners and write new commission rules.

What counts as "earned from affiliates"?

Money your customers pay you that we can trace back to an affiliate, added up over a calendar month. Revenue that did not come through an affiliate does not count, however large it is.

Why do auto-payouts start on Grow, and what does Launch get?

On Grow and above we call your own PayPal or Wise account on your schedule and pay everyone who is due. On Launch you pay from the same account, but we build the file and you upload it. That includes Payoneer's bulk-upload format, so one upload pays everyone. Both routes take 0%.

Do I need Stripe?

Stripe or Paddle. Upgrades, cancellations and refunds flow back on their own and correct the commission. You can also record a sale through the API, or by hand.

How does paying a year up front work?

You pay ten months and get twelve. Switch the toggle above to see the exact figure on each card. The founding price applies to the yearly price too, and it is held for as long as you stay.

What if I change my mind?

Cancel in one click, any time. After your first payment you have 30 days to ask for all of it back. Before that there is nothing to cancel, because the trial takes no card. The refund policy has the detail.

What does Enterprise mean here?

A program earning more than $50,000 a month from affiliates. Same product. The price is worked out with you, because at that size the payout schedule and the number of programs matter more than a fixed tier. Email support@affiliaterail.com.

Will the founding price ever go up on me?

No. The price you join at is the price you keep, for as long as you stay subscribed. There are ten founding places. After that, new customers pay the usual prices shown struck through on each card.

Start

Fourteen days to see it work, with nothing on the line

No card. Cancel in one click. Full refund within 30 days of your first payment.

Published 1 September 2026, updated 3 September 2026